21 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 121 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 221 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 321 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 421 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 521 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 621 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 721 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 821 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 921 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1021 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1121 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1221 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1321 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1421 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1521 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1621 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1721 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1821 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 1921 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 2021 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 2121 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 2221 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 2321 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 2421 Englewood Ave Worcester, MA - Image 25

$575,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,569 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

21 Englewood Ave
Worcester, MA 01603

MLS#: 73592062
Chris Bernier
Chris Bernier
Churchill Properties
Principal Broker/Owner
Phone: 978.578.5013
Office: 833.668.4649
Presented by: Damaris Amachree with Compass.

Property Description

 

Turnkey living meets income potential in Columbus Park! Situated less than half a mile from Coes Park and Reservoir, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home delivers comfort, modern upgrades, and exceptional investment value. Spanning 1,329 sq. ft., the home features a renovated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a center island, and seamless access to an outdoor oasis complete with a fire pit and hot tub. The primary suite offers a private second-floor balcony and a thoughtfully upgraded ensuite with heated floors for crisp New England mornings. Flexibility is key: the full basement features a private entrance and a large, renovated full bath; offering ideal potential for additional income or guest space. Complete with gas heat, dedicated laundry, a carport, and ample off-street parking, 21 Englewood Ave is a rare Columbus Park gem.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,329 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
Below Grade Finished Area240 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSauna/Steam/Hot Tub
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleCape
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
Certified TreatedUnknown
CityWorcester
Community FeaturesPark, Walk/Jog Trails, University
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
CountyWorcester
DirectionsPark Ave to Maywood St to Englewood Ave.
DisclosuresProperty will be sold with tenants in place. Rent in $4000.
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingNatural Gas
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet6,670 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaColumbus Park
Other StructuresGazebo
Parcel Number0
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch - Enclosed, Deck - Roof, Covered
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Spa FeaturesPrivate
Standard StatusActive
StatusNew
Tax Annual Amount$6,434
Tax Assessed Value$484,500
Tax Year2026
Total Rooms9
WaterviewNo
Year Built1927
Year Built DetailsActual
Year Built SourcePublic Records
ZoningRL-7

Exterior

Building Area Total1,569 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesPorch - Enclosed, Deck - Roof, Covered Patio/Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, Gazebo
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres0.15
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesCarport, Paved Drive, Off Street
Road Frontage TypePublic
SpaYes
Total Parking5
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Middle School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$575,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,569 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

21 Englewood Ave
Worcester, MA 01603

MLS#: 73592062
Chris Bernier
Chris Bernier
Churchill Properties
Principal Broker/Owner
Phone: 978.578.5013
Office: 833.668.4649