Sold: Oct 23, 2026
25 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 125 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 225 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 325 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 425 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 525 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 625 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 725 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 825 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 925 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1025 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1125 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1225 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1325 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1425 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1525 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1625 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1725 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1825 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 1925 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2025 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2125 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2225 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2325 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2425 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2525 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2625 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2725 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2825 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 2925 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3025 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3125 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3225 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3325 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3425 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3525 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3625 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3725 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3825 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 3925 Glen Drive Peabody, MA - Image 40
Sold: Oct 23, 2026

$890,000

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,064 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

25 Glen Drive
Peabody, MA 01960

MLS#: 73569638
Beth Maguire Miller
Beth Maguire Miller
Churchill Properties
Elite Residential Specialist
Phone: 617.285.0204
Office: 833.668.4649
Presented by: Beth Miller with Churchill Properties.

Property Description

 

Abundant Curb appeal ! Beauty abounds on this spacious lot with loads of flower beds and a great shed! As "neat as a pin" expanded ranch affords multi-generational living! The ranch side has 3 bedrooms / 1 bath, kitchen, living room, full clean basement and fantastic 3 season enclosed room allows lots of natural light and has back yard access. The 1995 addition has 2 bedrooms, 1 and a 1/2 baths, kitchen/dining and living room! Please read the firm remarks containing information directly from the Building Inspection Dept. This home has it all and is located in the Burke Elementary School district. No open Houses will be scheduled for this property24 hr. notice to schedule a 45 minute private showing SHOWINGS BEGIN ON MONDAY 8/31


 

General

AccessibilityNo
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Architectural StyleRanch
Building Area Units0 sqft
Certified TreatedUnknown
CityPeabody
Close Price$890,000
Community FeaturesShopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
ContingencyInspection
CoolingCentral Air
CountyEssex
Current FinancingConv. Fixed
DirectionsRussell Street to Glen Drive. #25 is directly across from the end of Market Street.
Disclosureslarge enclosed 3-season room 15'4 x 14'6 with immense natural light off of unfinished basement and overlooking spectacular back yard is unheated.RING DOORBELL at one entrance which records video.
ElectricCircuit Breakers
Elementary SchoolJohn E. Burke School
Energy EfficientThermostat
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolPeabody Veteran's Memorial Hs
Home Warranty Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Lot Size Square Feet15028
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolHiggins Junior High School
Parcel Number2,096,147
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch - Enclosed
Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Tax Annual Amount$7,451
Tax Assessed Value$786,800
Tax Year2026
Total Rooms9
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Range, Washer Hookup
WaterviewNo
Year Built1964
Year Built DetailsRenovated Since
Year Built SourcePublic Records
ZoningR1

Interior

Above Grade Finished Area2,064 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementPartial, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Laminate
Bedroom 3 Area121 sqft
Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Laminate
Bedroom 3 Length10 sqft
Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
Bedroom 3 Width11 sqft
Bedroom 4 Area145 sqft
Bedroom 4 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Bedroom 4 Length12 sqft
Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
Bedroom 4 Width11 sqft
Bedroom 5 Area124 sqft
Bedroom 5 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Bedroom 5 Length12 sqft
Bedroom 5 LevelSecond
Bedroom 5 Width10 sqft
Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Laminate
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDining Area, Kitchen, Bedroom, Den
Kitchen Area138 sqft
Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Laminate, Dining Area
Kitchen Length12 sqft
Kitchen LevelFirst
Kitchen Width10 sqft
Laundry FeaturesWasher Hookup
Living Room Area200 sqft
Living Room FeaturesWindow(s) - Picture
Living Room Length17 sqft
Living Room LevelFirst
Living Room Width11 sqft
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Primary Bedroom Area151 sqft
Primary Bedroom FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Laminate
Primary Bedroom Length14 sqft
Primary Bedroom Width10 sqft
Primary on Main135.270833333
Second Bedroom Length12 sqft
Second Bedroom LevelFirst
Second Bedroom Width10 sqft
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,064 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
Exterior AmenitiesPorch - Enclosed
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.34
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesOff Street, Paved
Road Frontage TypePublic
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$890,000

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,064 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

25 Glen Drive
Peabody, MA 01960

MLS#: 73569638
Beth Maguire Miller
Beth Maguire Miller
Churchill Properties
Elite Residential Specialist
Phone: 617.285.0204
Office: 833.668.4649