Sold: Oct 15, 2026
214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 1214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 2214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 3214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 4214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 5214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 6214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 7214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 8214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 9214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 10214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 11214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 12214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 13214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 14214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 15214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 16214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 17214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 18214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 19214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 20214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 21214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 22214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 23214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 24214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 25214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 26214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 27214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 28214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 29214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 30214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 31214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 32214 Echo Cove Road Hamilton, MA - Image 33
Sold: Oct 15, 2026

$1,175,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,758 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

214 Echo Cove Road
Hamilton, MA 01982

MLS#: 73566019
Christine Grammas
Christine Grammas
Churchill Properties
Senior Residential Specialist
Phone: 978.375.9934
Office: 833.668.4649
Presented by: Christine Grammas with Churchill Properties.

Property Description

 

Waterfront living on beautiful Chebacco Lake in Hamilton. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom home is filled with natural light, quality finishes and a distinctive European-inspired feel, all complemented by gorgeous lake views from both inside and out. Thoughtfully designed bonus space and an additional bathroom provide wonderful flexibility for guests, a home office, hobby space or expanded living. Chebacco Lake is truly your backyard. Launch your kayak, explore the shoreline, spend the day on the water or simply relax on the wraparound deck and enjoy the ever-changing views. With its sun-filled interior, quality finishes, flexible living spaces and special European character, this year-round waterfront home feels like a vacation every day. A truly special place to make memories for years to come.


 

General

AppliancesWater Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Architectural StyleRanch
Building Area Units0 sqft
Certified TreatedNone
CityHamilton
Close Price$1,175,000
Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
Construction MaterialsFrame
ContingencyPending P&S
CoolingCentral Air
CountyEssex
Current FinancingCash
DirectionsEssex St (Rte 22) to Echo Cove Rd
DisclosuresSubject to any easements and restrictions of record. Sold as is. No buyer letters. Buyers/Buyer Agents due diligence.
ElectricCircuit Breakers
Elementary SchoolHamilton
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingForced Air, Propane
High SchoolHw Regional High School
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet12,197 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Middle/Junior High SchoolHw Middle
Parcel Number1,919,474
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPrivate Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Subdivision NameChebacco Lake
Tax Annual Amount$12,516
Tax Assessed Value$832,200
Tax Year2026
Total Rooms5
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
ViewScenic View(s)
Waterfront FeaturesWaterfront, Lake, Lake/Pond, 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
Year Built2008
Year Built DetailsActual
Year Built SourcePublic Records
ZoningR1A

Interior

Above Grade Finished Area1,400 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
Bathroom 3 LevelBasement
Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Wood
Below Grade Finished Area1,358 sqft
Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood
Dining Room LevelFirst
Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Family Room LevelBasement
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile, Bamboo
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wood
Kitchen LevelFirst
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
Living Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wood
Living Room LevelFirst
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Primary Bathroom FeaturesNo
Primary Bedroom FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wood
Second Bedroom LevelFirst
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms2
Total Fireplaces0

Exterior

Building Area Total2,758 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Storage
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Road Frontage TypePublic
SpaNo
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,175,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,758 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

214 Echo Cove Road
Hamilton, MA 01982

MLS#: 73566019
Christine Grammas
Christine Grammas
Churchill Properties
Senior Residential Specialist
Phone: 978.375.9934
Office: 833.668.4649