Sold: Oct 16, 2026
721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 1721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 2721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 3721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 4721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 5721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 6721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 7721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 8721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 9721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 10721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 11721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 12721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 13721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 14721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 15721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 16721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 17721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 18721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 19721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 20721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 21721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 22721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 23721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 24721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 25721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 26721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 27721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 28721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 29721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 30721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 31721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 32721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 33721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 34721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 35721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 36721 River St Haverhill, MA - Image 37
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$350,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,316 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

721 River St
Haverhill, MA 01832

MLS#: 73563082
Peter Michals
Peter Michals
Churchill Properties
Residential Sales Specialist
Phone: 978.790.8511
Office: 833.668.4649
Presented by: Peter Michals with Churchill Properties.

Property Description

 

Attention Flippers and Contractors.Welcome to this 3-bedroom ranch home in a well desired neighborhood in Haverhill. This hidden gem boasts a newer roof, all new doors and basement windows. The kitchen was renovated approximately five years ago. To include new flooring and granite counter tops. A new pull down ladder for attic access for extra storage.New carpeting in the living room and one bedroom, and the porch room as well. Whether you are enjoying the ambience of the large living room next to the wood stove on a cold winter’s night. Or in the yard in the spring enjoying the tranquil private setting that boasts a garden and multiple fruit trees. Close to all major highways and public Transportation. This home is priced right and will not last long.


 

General

AppliancesElectric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Architectural StyleRanch
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
Certified TreatedUnknown
CityHaverhill
Close Price$350,000
Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
Construction MaterialsFrame
ContingencyPending P&S
CoolingWindow Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
CountyEssex
Current FinancingConv. Fixed
Directions495 To River st Exit torwards Haverhill aprroxamately a half mile down on the left.
DisclosuresThere are Audio and video device on the property. please see the disclosure atthached to the MLS.
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingHot Water, Oil, Wood Stove
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet12802
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Parcel Number1,928,247
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch
Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Tax Annual Amount$4,543
Tax Assessed Value$424,200
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms6
Utilitiesfor Electric Range
WaterviewYes
Year Built1940
Year Built DetailsActual
Year Built SourcePublic Records
ZoningRD

Interior

Above Grade Finished Area1,316 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull
Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
Half Baths0
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSun Room
Kitchen LevelFirst
Living Room LevelFirst
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Second Bedroom LevelFirst
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces0

Exterior

Building Area Total1,316 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesPorch
Foundation DetailsBlock, Stone
Lot Size Acres0.29
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesDetached, Paved Drive, Off Street
Road Frontage TypePublic
SpaNo
Total Parking5
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$350,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,316 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

721 River St
Haverhill, MA 01832

MLS#: 73563082
Peter Michals
Peter Michals
Churchill Properties
Residential Sales Specialist
Phone: 978.790.8511
Office: 833.668.4649