102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 1102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 2102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 3102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 4102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 5102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 6102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 7102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 8102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 9102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 10102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 11102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 12102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 13102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 14102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 15102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 16102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 17102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 18102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 19102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 20102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 21102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 22102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 23102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 24102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 25102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 26102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 27102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 28102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 29102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 30102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 31102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 32102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 33102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 34102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 35102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 36102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 37102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 38102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 39102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 40102 Coy Hill Road Warren, MA - Image 41

$419,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,648 SQFT 1.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

102 Coy Hill Road
Warren, MA 01083

MLS#: 73558809
Chris Bernier
Chris Bernier
Churchill Properties
Principal Broker/Owner
Phone: 978.578.5013
Office: 833.668.4649
Presented by: Scott Fontaine with REMAX Connections - Easthampton.

Property Description

 

Rare opportunity to own this move-in-ready, fully remodeled home with a legally permitted attached in-law apartment—perfect for extended family or rental income to help you with your mortgage. The in-law suite features its own private entrance, separate utilities, a separate electric meter, full kitchen, full bathroom, new appliances, town water and sewer, and a new hot water tank. The main home offers 1,544 sq. ft. of living space plus an additional 1,104 sq. ft. of finished basement. Updates include brand-new flooring throughout, a new kitchen with modern cabinets, a beautifully renovated bathroom, new appliances, and a new split-system for efficient heating and cooling. The finished basement includes a laundry room with a washer, dryer, and utility sink. A whole-house security system provides added peace of mind. Situated on 1.27 acres with a detached 24' x 24' two-car garage built in 2009. AI-enhanced photos have been used to help visualize the home's potential.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
Second Bedroom LevelFirst
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
Half Baths0
Primary Bathroom FeaturesNo
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen LevelFirst

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area1,544 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull, Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete
Below Grade Finished Area1,104 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
Heating Y/NYes
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Kitchen LevelFirst
Living Room LevelFirst

General

AppliancesWater Heater, Electric Water Heater
Architectural StyleRanch
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
Certified TreatedUnknown
CityWarren
Community FeaturesPark, Laundromat, House of Worship, Public School
Construction MaterialsFrame
CoolingDuctless
CountyWorcester
DirectionsGPS to RT #67 to Coy Hill Road
DisclosuresIn-Law apartment with separate meters, finished basement, 2 car garage, one level living.
Electric220 Volts
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard, Oil, Ductless
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet55321
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Parcel Number1,726,429
Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Tax Annual Amount$4,156
Tax Assessed Value$280,600
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms5
WaterviewNo
Year Built1962
Year Built DetailsActual, Renovated Since
Year Built SourcePublic Records
ZoningRUR

Exterior

Building Area Total2,648 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesRain Gutters
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot FeaturesGentle Sloping, Level
Lot Size Acres1.27
Lot Size Area1 sqft
Parking FeaturesDetached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Road Frontage TypePublic
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
Total Parking6
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Middle School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$419,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,648 SQFT 1.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

102 Coy Hill Road
Warren, MA 01083

MLS#: 73558809
Chris Bernier
Chris Bernier
Churchill Properties
Principal Broker/Owner
Phone: 978.578.5013
Office: 833.668.4649