Sold: Oct 15, 2026
19 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 119 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 219 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 319 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 419 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 519 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 619 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 719 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 819 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 919 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1019 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1119 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1219 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1319 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1419 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1519 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1619 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1719 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1819 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 1919 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2019 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2119 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2219 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2319 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2419 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2519 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2619 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2719 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2819 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 2919 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3019 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3119 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3219 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3319 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3419 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3519 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3619 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3719 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3819 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 3919 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 4019 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA - Image 41
Sold: Oct 15, 2026

$650,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,780 SQFT 0.43 Acres
Type: Single Family

19 Middle Rd
Amesbury, MA 01913

MLS#: 73556396
Kathy Thompson
Kathy Thompson
Churchill Properties
Real Estate Sales Consultant
Phone: 508.633.4170
Office: 833.668.4649
Presented by: Kathleen Thompson with Churchill Properties.

Property Description

 

NEW PRICE! Welcome home to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath unconventional Cape with a unique layout, that combines comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful updates. Don't worry about losing power, or food in the fridge, with the Generac full house generator. Enjoy energy savings with no electric bills from spring to fall with the owner owned solar panels. The five mini split system offers more energy efficiency, with AC or alternative heat. In addition, a French drain system was installed for extra piece of mind. The fully applianced eat-in kitchen features a bay window, creating the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. The recently renovated first floor full bath adds a fresh, modern touch, while beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout much of the home. The second floor bath (Japanese water closet) has a newly installed integrated toilet/basin unit for water and space saving, with room to build out a custom shower if needed. The large inviting four-season sunroom, with electric heat, offers additional living space, perfect for entertaining, with a custom surround sound system. You can also relax on the large double, maintenance free PVC deck. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat, featuring a large bluestone patio, and abundant gardens that provide beauty and tranquility throughout the seasons. Fenced yard, with a separate fenced organic garden with mature grape, hops and berry vines and raised beds, waiting for your green thumb. Large shed to store tools/gardening supplies...many of which are included in the sale such as an electric lawn mower, snow blower, hedge trimmers, weed whacker and more! Lots of storage in both the dry basement and the easily accessible attic, which offers more possibility to build out. The spacious lot has plenty of room to expand, if necessary. Ideally located near major commuter routes, a popular coffee cafe, ice cream stand, game/sport complex and the gym. This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, safety, energy efficiency, modern amenities and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this move-in ready property your next home.


 

General

AppliancesWater Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Architectural StyleCape
Building Area Units0 sqft
Certified TreatedUnknown
CityAmesbury
Close Price$650,000
Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access
Construction MaterialsFrame
ContingencyPending P&S
CoolingDuctless
CountyEssex
Current FinancingConv. Fixed
DirectionsMiddle Rd. is off Route 110
DisclosuresAll room dimensions are approximate. Solar production numbers are estimates. Seller's Statement completed to the best of Seller's knowledge. First floor bedroom does not have a closet, seller will
ElectricGenerator, 200+ Amp Service
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
Green Energy GenerationSolar
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard, Oil, Ductless
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet18,750 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Parcel Number3,669,793
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck - Composite, Patio
Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Security FeaturesSecurity System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Tax Annual Amount$8,362
Tax Assessed Value$555,600
Tax Year2026
Total Rooms7
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
WaterviewNo
Year Built1955
Year Built DetailsActual
Year Built SourcePublic Records
ZoningR40

Interior

Above Grade Finished Area1,780 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete
Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset
Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
Dining Room LevelFirst
Fireplace Y/NNo
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Sun Room
Kitchen FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Stainless Steel Appliances
Kitchen LevelFirst
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
Living Room LevelFirst
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Primary Bedroom FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
Second Bedroom LevelSecond
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces0

Exterior

Building Area Total1,780 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Door FeaturesFrench Doors
Exterior AmenitiesDeck - Composite, Patio, Storage, Fenced Yard
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot Size Acres0.43
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesPaved Drive, Off Street
Road Frontage TypePublic
SpaNo
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$650,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,780 SQFT 0.43 Acres
Type: Single Family

19 Middle Rd
Amesbury, MA 01913

MLS#: 73556396
Kathy Thompson
Kathy Thompson
Churchill Properties
Real Estate Sales Consultant
Phone: 508.633.4170
Office: 833.668.4649