Sold: Aug 20, 2026
6 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 16 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 26 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 36 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 46 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 56 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 66 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 76 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 86 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 96 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 106 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 116 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 126 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 136 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 146 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 156 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 166 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 176 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 186 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 196 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 206 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 216 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 226 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 236 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 246 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 256 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 266 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 276 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 286 Meadow Lane Haverhill, MA - Image 29
Sold: Aug 20, 2026

$595,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,500 SQFT 0.39 Acres
Type: Single Family

6 Meadow Lane
Haverhill, MA 01830

MLS#: 73546165
Gael D. Meyer
Gael D. Meyer
Churchill Properties
Residential Real Estate Agent & Consultant
Phone: 978.884.0378
Office: 833.668.4649
Kelly-Anne Martinson
Kelly-Anne Martinson
Churchill Properties
Associate Broker
Phone: 978.360.1618
Office: 833.668.4649
Presented by: Gael Meyer with Churchill Properties.

Property Description

 

Lovely, well taken care of, 6 room Garrison Colonial on a quiet dead end street. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and upgrades that include some Harvey Windows, newer Refrigerator, 5 burner gas stove, Corian counters, back splash, oak cabinets, HW floors in the kitchen and DR, and a newer hot water heater. The generous Living room is carpeted and has a large bay window. The roof is newer with Solar Panels already in tact. Great floor plan with 2 large bedrooms and third bedroom or Office on the second floor. The Main BR has cathedral ceilings and double closets. The full bath has some updates as well.Pull down attic and good size basement with bulkhead to back yard. Gas Generator. Huge amount of tall trees on 2 sides of the beautiful flat yard affording much privacy. Just a great property at an an affordable price.Private location. Ready for your personal touches.


 

General

AccessibilityNo
AppliancesGas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Architectural StyleColonial, Garrison
Building Area Units0 sqft
Certified TreatedNone
CityHaverhill
Close Price$595,000
Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, House of Worship
Construction MaterialsFrame
ContingencyFinancing
CoolingWall Unit(s), Dual
CountyEssex
Current FinancingConv. Fixed
DirectionsRT 125 to Meadow Lane
DisclosuresSolar Panels are Leased and Seller will turn over the lease for new buyers to sign; couple of old water stains need paint, NO active leaks-roof is newer, sold 'as is', house is in great shape.
ElectricGenerator, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service, Generator Connection
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
High SchoolHaverhill
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet16,949 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaZip 01830
Middle/Junior High SchoolHaverhill
Parcel Number0
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch
Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Tax Annual Amount$4,936
Tax Assessed Value$465,300
Tax Year2026
Total Rooms6
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection
WaterviewNo
Year Built1989
Year Built DetailsActual
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Zoningres

Interior

Above Grade Finished Area1,500 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete
Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Bedroom 3 Area122 sqft
Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Bedroom 3 Length12 sqft
Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
Bedroom 3 Width10 sqft
Dining Room Area11 sqft
Dining Room Area105 sqft
Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
Dining Room LevelFirst
Dining Room Width9 sqft
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wood
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Kitchen Area195 sqft
Kitchen FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Upgraded, Open Floorplan
Kitchen Length17 sqft
Kitchen LevelFirst
Kitchen Width11 sqft
Laundry FeaturesIn Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Living Room Area166 sqft
Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
Living Room Length16 sqft
Living Room LevelFirst
Living Room Width10 sqft
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Primary Bathroom FeaturesNo
Primary Bedroom Area170 sqft
Primary Bedroom FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet - Double
Primary Bedroom Length15 sqft
Primary Bedroom Width11 sqft
Primary on Main162
Second Bedroom Length13 sqft
Second Bedroom LevelSecond
Second Bedroom Width12 sqft
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,500 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Door FeaturesStorm Door(s)
Exterior AmenitiesPorch, Storage, Sprinkler System
Foundation Area1,440 sqft
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.39
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Road Frontage TypePublic
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$595,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,500 SQFT 0.39 Acres
Type: Single Family

6 Meadow Lane
Haverhill, MA 01830

MLS#: 73546165
Gael D. Meyer
Gael D. Meyer
Churchill Properties
Residential Real Estate Agent & Consultant
Phone: 978.884.0378
Office: 833.668.4649
Kelly-Anne Martinson
Kelly-Anne Martinson
Churchill Properties
Associate Broker
Phone: 978.360.1618
Office: 833.668.4649