Sold: Apr 30, 2026
212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 1212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 2212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 3212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 4212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 5212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 6212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 7212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 8212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 9212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 10212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 11212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 12212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 13212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 14212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 15212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 16212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 17212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 18212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 19212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 20212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 21212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 22212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 23212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 24212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 25212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 26212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 27212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 28212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 29212 Monument St Haverhill, MA - Image 30
Sold: Apr 30, 2026

$589,900

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,624 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

212 Monument St
Haverhill, MA 01832

MLS#: 73488985
Paul Keenan
Paul Keenan
Churchill Properties
Associate Broker
Phone: 978.375.9846
Office: 833.668.4649
Presented by: Paul Keenan with Churchill Properties.

Property Description

 

Enjoy effortless single-level living in this charming two-bedroom Ranch, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. The heart of the home is a sun-drenched living room boasting dramatic vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, ideal for crisp evenings. The layout features a functional kitchen, 1.5 baths, and a full cellar offering abundant storage or workshop potential. Step outside to private patios designed for al fresco dining, complemented by the convenience of a two-car garage. First viewing at the open house Saturday 3/21 12-2pm.


 

General

AppliancesGas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Architectural StyleRanch
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
Certified TreatedUnknown
CityHaverhill
Close Price$589,900
Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School
Construction MaterialsFrame
ContingencyFinancing
CoolingWall Unit(s)
CountyEssex
Current FinancingConv. Fixed
DirectionsN Broadway to Monument (corner of Angel)
ElectricCircuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
High SchoolHaverhill
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet10942
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Parcel Number0
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch, Patio
Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle, Rubber
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Tax Annual Amount$5,814
Tax Assessed Value$542,900
Tax Lot7
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms5
Year Built1959
Year Built DetailsActual
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Zoningres

Interior

Above Grade Finished Area2,624 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull, Sump Pump, Concrete, Unfinished
Bedroom 2 Area132 sqft
Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Wood
Family Room Area540 sqft
Family Room Length15 sqft
Family Room LevelFirst
Family Room Width36 sqft
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringWood, Vinyl, Carpet
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Kitchen Area264 sqft
Kitchen FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Dining Area
Kitchen Length12 sqft
Kitchen LevelFirst
Kitchen Width22 sqft
Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor
Living Room Area210 sqft
Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood
Living Room Length15 sqft
Living Room LevelFirst
Living Room Width14 sqft
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Primary Bedroom Area143 sqft
Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Wood
Primary Bedroom Length13 sqft
Primary Bedroom Width11 sqft
Primary on Main132
Second Bedroom Length12 sqft
Second Bedroom LevelFirst
Second Bedroom Width11 sqft
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,624 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesPorch, Patio
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.25
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached, Off Street
Road Frontage TypePublic
SpaNo
Total Parking6
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$589,900

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,624 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

212 Monument St
Haverhill, MA 01832

MLS#: 73488985
Paul Keenan
Paul Keenan
Churchill Properties
Associate Broker
Phone: 978.375.9846
Office: 833.668.4649